Bulenox vs Earn2Trade: the rules compared
Bulenox and Earn2Trade differ most in drawdown type, daily loss limit and evaluation fee. Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan. Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400).
The verdicts at 50K
Cheaper to start
$143 against $309 to reach a funded account, and nothing more if it takes longer than a month.
Runs your bot
Earn2Trade does not state a policy on automated trading.
Each firm’s 50K plan whose rules treat a trader with no edge best, or its least expensive when none is simulated.
12 rules differ
- Price$143 once$170 a month
- Activation$0$139
- ResetNot stated by the firm$100
- Maximum loss$2,250, intraday$2,000, end of day
- Time limit30 calendar daysNo time limit
- Daily loss limitNo daily loss limit$1,100
- Best day, evaluationNo consistency rule30%
- Contracts7 contracts6 contracts
- First payout5 winning days of $150 or moreNo minimum
- Largest payout$1,500 (first payout)No cap
- Profit split90%80%
- Automated tradingAllowed with conditionsNot stated by the firm
Plans on record
Bulenox sells 24 plans from 25K to 150K, while Earn2Trade sells 7 plans from 25K to 200K.
Evaluation fee
Bulenox charges $94 to $788 once, while Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month.
Billing
Bulenox charges its evaluations once, while Earn2Trade bills its evaluations monthly until they are passed.
Activation fee
Bulenox charges a $0 to $498 activation fee, while Earn2Trade charges a $139 activation fee.
Drawdown type
Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan.
Daily loss limit
Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400).
Consistency
Bulenox has no consistency rule in its evaluations, while Earn2Trade caps the evaluation's best day at 30% of the profit.
First payout
Bulenox pays a first payout after 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size, while Earn2Trade lets a funded trader ask for a payout with no minimum number of days.
Profit split
Bulenox pays a 90% profit split, while Earn2Trade pays a 80% profit split.
Funded accounts at once
Bulenox allows up to 5 funded accounts at once, while Earn2Trade allows up to 3 funded accounts at once.
Automated trading
Bulenox allows automated trading with conditions, while Earn2Trade has no automated trading policy on record yet.
What they share
- Minimum trading days: No minimum
Bulenox: Allowed with conditions
Bulenox allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Bots, algorithms and trade copiers are permitted only as user-built tools for the account owner's own use; commercial, shared, rented or publicly distributed automation is banned, and a third-party API or composite software link to Rithmic costs $100 a month.
Checked 21 Oct 2026 · Source: bulenox.com
Earn2Trade: Not yet verified
AlgoLift has not yet found a page where Earn2Trade states plainly whether automated or algorithmic trading is allowed. Read the firm's own terms before you trade a strategy there with software.
Checked 16 Oct 2026 · Source: help.earn2trade.com
Bulenox and Earn2Trade, topic by topic across each firm’s plans on saleShowHide
| Topic | Bulenox | Earn2Trade |
|---|---|---|
| Plans on record | 24 plans, 25K to 150K | 7 plans, 25K to 200K |
| Evaluation fee | $94 to $788 once | $150 to $550 a month |
| Billing | Paid once | Billed monthly until passed |
| Activation fee | $0 to $498 | $139 |
| Drawdown type | Intraday and end of day | End of day on every plan |
| Daily loss limit | $500 to $3,300 on 8 of 16 evaluations | $550 to $4,400 on every evaluation |
| Consistency | None in the evaluation | Best day at most 30% |
| Minimum trading days | No minimum | No minimum |
| First payout | After 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size | No minimum number of days |
| Profit split | 90% | 80% |
| Funded accounts at once | Up to 5 | Up to 3 |
| Automated trading | Allowed with conditions | Not yet verified |
25K
- Bulenox Qualification Option 1 25K$145 once, $1,500, intraday
- Bulenox Qualification Option 2 25K$145 once, $1,500, end of day
- Bulenox Fast Track Option 1 25K$338 once, $1,000, intraday
- Bulenox Fast Track Option 2 25K$338 once, $1,000, end of day
- Bulenox Momentum Option 1 25K$94 once, $1,000, intraday
- Bulenox Momentum Option 2 25K$94 once, $1,000, end of day
- Earn2Trade Trader Career Path 25K$150 a month, $1,500, end of day
50K
- Bulenox Qualification Option 1 50K$175 once, $2,500, intraday
- Bulenox Qualification Option 2 50K$175 once, $2,500, end of day
- Bulenox Fast Track Option 1 50K$488 once, $2,250, intraday
- Bulenox Fast Track Option 2 50K$488 once, $2,250, end of day
- Bulenox Momentum Option 1 50K$143 once, $2,250, intraday
- Bulenox Momentum Option 2 50K$143 once, $2,250, end of day
- Earn2Trade Trader Career Path 50K$190 a month, $2,000, end of day
- Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K$170 a month, $2,000, end of day
100K
- Bulenox Qualification Option 1 100K$215 once, $3,000, intraday
- Bulenox Qualification Option 2 100K$215 once, $3,000, end of day
- Bulenox Fast Track Option 1 100K$648 once, $4,000, intraday
- Bulenox Fast Track Option 2 100K$648 once, $4,000, end of day
- Bulenox Momentum Option 1 100K$248 once, $4,000, intraday
- Bulenox Momentum Option 2 100K$248 once, $4,000, end of day
- Earn2Trade Trader Career Path 100K$350 a month, $3,500, end of day
- Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 100K$315 a month, $3,500, end of day
150K
- Bulenox Qualification Option 1 150K$325 once, $4,500, intraday
- Bulenox Qualification Option 2 150K$325 once, $4,500, end of day
- Bulenox Fast Track Option 1 150K$788 once, $5,500, intraday
- Bulenox Fast Track Option 2 150K$788 once, $5,500, end of day
- Bulenox Momentum Option 1 150K$358 once, $5,500, intraday
- Bulenox Momentum Option 2 150K$358 once, $5,500, end of day
- Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 150K$375 a month, $4,500, end of day
Only Earn2Trade sells 200K.
Bulenox or Earn2Trade?
At 50K, the Bulenox Momentum Option 1 50K costs $143 to fund on a first attempt (not stated by the firm) and the Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K $309.
Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan. Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400). Bulenox charges $94 to $788 once, while Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month. Bulenox charges its evaluations once, while Earn2Trade bills its evaluations monthly until they are passed. Bulenox has no consistency rule in its evaluations, while Earn2Trade caps the evaluation's best day at 30% of the profit. Bulenox pays a first payout after 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size, while Earn2Trade lets a funded trader ask for a payout with no minimum number of days. Bulenox pays a 90% profit split, while Earn2Trade pays a 80% profit split. Bulenox charges a $0 to $498 activation fee, while Earn2Trade charges a $139 activation fee. Bulenox allows automated trading with conditions, while Earn2Trade has no automated trading policy on record yet. Bulenox allows up to 5 funded accounts at once, while Earn2Trade allows up to 3 funded accounts at once.
On a first attempt with no reset, the Bulenox Momentum Option 1 50K costs $143 ($143 evaluation) against $309 for the Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K ($170 evaluation (1 month) + $139 activation). Resets and extra months can change the order.
Bulenox allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Bots, algorithms and trade copiers are permitted only as user-built tools for the account owner's own use; commercial, shared, rented or publicly distributed automation is banned, and a third-party API or composite software link to Rithmic costs $100 a month. AlgoLift has not yet found a page where Earn2Trade states plainly whether automated or algorithmic trading is allowed. Read the firm's own terms before you trade a strategy there with software.
- Topstep vs Bulenox
- Topstep vs Earn2Trade
- Apex vs Bulenox
- Apex vs Earn2Trade
- My Funded Futures vs Bulenox
- My Funded Futures vs Earn2Trade
- Tradeify vs Bulenox
- Tradeify vs Earn2Trade
- TradeDay vs Bulenox
- TradeDay vs Earn2Trade
- Take Profit Trader vs Bulenox
- Take Profit Trader vs Earn2Trade
- Alpha Futures vs Bulenox
- Alpha Futures vs Earn2Trade
- Bulenox vs FundedNext Futures
- Bulenox vs Lucid Trading
- Earn2Trade vs FundedNext Futures
- Earn2Trade vs Lucid Trading
Replay of trade 1210 from an AlgoLift engine backtest of a research strategy on NQ, 13 February 2025: real bars, the trade still open.
Simulated results. They have inherent limitations. Read the full statementHide the statement
These results are based on simulated or hypothetical performance results that have certain inherent limitations. Unlike the results shown in an actual performance record, these results do not represent actual trading. Also, because these trades have not actually been executed, these results may have under-or over-compensated for the impact, if any, of certain market factors, such as lack of liquidity. Simulated or hypothetical trading programs in general are also subject to the fact that they are designed with the benefit of hindsight. No representation is being made that any account will or is likely to achieve profits or losses similar to these being shown.
Test yours
Run your strategy through both rulebooks at once.
One backtest, both accounts, every rule, before you pay either fee.
- 1Describe it to Algo, or build it yourself
- 2Backtest it on years of real futures data
- 3Replay every trade under your firm's rules
Rules checked against the firms’ own pages, most recently on 21 October 2026. This is a summary of each firm’s published rules, not financial advice and not a recommendation of any firm. Firms change their rules and prices; read the firm’s own page before you buy. Facts are paraphrased and linked to their source. Firm names are used only to say which firm a rule belongs to; they belong to their owners, and AlgoLift is not affiliated with or endorsed by any firm.
