AlgoLift Logo

Bulenox vs Earn2Trade: the rules compared

Bulenox

Momentum Option 1 50K

Bulenox

$143 to get funded · paid once

E2T

Gauntlet Mini 50K

Earn2Trade

$309 to get funded · first month

Bulenox and Earn2Trade differ most in drawdown type, daily loss limit and evaluation fee. Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan. Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400).

The verdicts at 50K

Cheaper to start

Bulenox

$143 against $309 to reach a funded account, and nothing more if it takes longer than a month.

Runs your bot

Bulenox

Earn2Trade does not state a policy on automated trading.

Each firm’s 50K plan whose rules treat a trader with no edge best, or its least expensive when none is simulated.

12 rules differ

  • Price$143 once$170 a month
  • Activation$0$139
  • ResetNot stated by the firm$100
  • Maximum loss$2,250, intraday$2,000, end of day
  • Time limit30 calendar daysNo time limit
  • Daily loss limitNo daily loss limit$1,100
  • Best day, evaluationNo consistency rule30%
  • Contracts7 contracts6 contracts
  • First payout5 winning days of $150 or moreNo minimum
  • Largest payout$1,500 (first payout)No cap
  • Profit split90%80%
  • Automated tradingAllowed with conditionsNot stated by the firm
easier for youstricterneither plainly
The real differences
  • Plans on record

    Bulenox sells 24 plans from 25K to 150K, while Earn2Trade sells 7 plans from 25K to 200K.

  • Evaluation fee

    Bulenox charges $94 to $788 once, while Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month.

  • Billing

    Bulenox charges its evaluations once, while Earn2Trade bills its evaluations monthly until they are passed.

  • Activation fee

    Bulenox charges a $0 to $498 activation fee, while Earn2Trade charges a $139 activation fee.

  • Drawdown type

    Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan.

  • Daily loss limit

    Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400).

  • Consistency

    Bulenox has no consistency rule in its evaluations, while Earn2Trade caps the evaluation's best day at 30% of the profit.

  • First payout

    Bulenox pays a first payout after 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size, while Earn2Trade lets a funded trader ask for a payout with no minimum number of days.

  • Profit split

    Bulenox pays a 90% profit split, while Earn2Trade pays a 80% profit split.

  • Funded accounts at once

    Bulenox allows up to 5 funded accounts at once, while Earn2Trade allows up to 3 funded accounts at once.

  • Automated trading

    Bulenox allows automated trading with conditions, while Earn2Trade has no automated trading policy on record yet.

What they share

  • Minimum trading days: No minimum
Automated trading

Bulenox: Allowed with conditions

Bulenox allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Bots, algorithms and trade copiers are permitted only as user-built tools for the account owner's own use; commercial, shared, rented or publicly distributed automation is banned, and a third-party API or composite software link to Rithmic costs $100 a month.

Checked 21 Oct 2026 · Source: bulenox.com

Earn2Trade: Not yet verified

AlgoLift has not yet found a page where Earn2Trade states plainly whether automated or algorithmic trading is allowed. Read the firm's own terms before you trade a strategy there with software.

Checked 16 Oct 2026 · Source: help.earn2trade.com

Bulenox and Earn2Trade, topic by topic across each firm’s plans on saleShow
Bulenox and Earn2Trade compared topic by topic
TopicBulenoxEarn2Trade
Plans on record24 plans, 25K to 150K7 plans, 25K to 200K
Evaluation fee$94 to $788 once$150 to $550 a month
BillingPaid onceBilled monthly until passed
Activation fee$0 to $498$139
Drawdown typeIntraday and end of dayEnd of day on every plan
Daily loss limit$500 to $3,300 on 8 of 16 evaluations$550 to $4,400 on every evaluation
ConsistencyNone in the evaluationBest day at most 30%
Minimum trading daysNo minimumNo minimum
First payoutAfter 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the sizeNo minimum number of days
Profit split90%80%
Funded accounts at onceUp to 5Up to 3
Automated tradingAllowed with conditionsNot yet verified
Plans by size

25K

50K

100K

150K

Only Earn2Trade sells 200K.

Questions

Bulenox or Earn2Trade?

At 50K, the Bulenox Momentum Option 1 50K costs $143 to fund on a first attempt (not stated by the firm) and the Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K $309.

Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan. Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400). Bulenox charges $94 to $788 once, while Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month. Bulenox charges its evaluations once, while Earn2Trade bills its evaluations monthly until they are passed. Bulenox has no consistency rule in its evaluations, while Earn2Trade caps the evaluation's best day at 30% of the profit. Bulenox pays a first payout after 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size, while Earn2Trade lets a funded trader ask for a payout with no minimum number of days. Bulenox pays a 90% profit split, while Earn2Trade pays a 80% profit split. Bulenox charges a $0 to $498 activation fee, while Earn2Trade charges a $139 activation fee. Bulenox allows automated trading with conditions, while Earn2Trade has no automated trading policy on record yet. Bulenox allows up to 5 funded accounts at once, while Earn2Trade allows up to 3 funded accounts at once.

On a first attempt with no reset, the Bulenox Momentum Option 1 50K costs $143 ($143 evaluation) against $309 for the Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K ($170 evaluation (1 month) + $139 activation). Resets and extra months can change the order.

Bulenox allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Bots, algorithms and trade copiers are permitted only as user-built tools for the account owner's own use; commercial, shared, rented or publicly distributed automation is banned, and a third-party API or composite software link to Rithmic costs $100 a month. AlgoLift has not yet found a page where Earn2Trade states plainly whether automated or algorithmic trading is allowed. Read the firm's own terms before you trade a strategy there with software.

Test yours

One backtest, both accounts, every rule, before you pay either fee.

  1. 1Describe it to Algo, or build it yourself
  2. 2Backtest it on years of real futures data
  3. 3Replay every trade under your firm's rules

Rules checked against the firms’ own pages, most recently on 21 October 2026. This is a summary of each firm’s published rules, not financial advice and not a recommendation of any firm. Firms change their rules and prices; read the firm’s own page before you buy. Facts are paraphrased and linked to their source. Firm names are used only to say which firm a rule belongs to; they belong to their owners, and AlgoLift is not affiliated with or endorsed by any firm.