AlgoLift Logo

My Funded Futures vs Bulenox: the rules compared

My Funded Futures

Rapid 50K

My Funded Futures

$126 to get funded · paid once

Bulenox

Momentum Option 1 50K

Bulenox

$143 to get funded · paid once

My Funded Futures and Bulenox differ most in drawdown type, daily loss limit and evaluation fee. My Funded Futures offers end-of-day and static drawdowns, while Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns. My Funded Futures sets a daily loss limit on 4 of 17 evaluations ($600 to $2,500), while Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300).

The verdicts at 50K

Cheaper to start

My Funded Futures

$126 against $143 to reach a funded account, and nothing more if it takes longer than a month.

Runs your bot

Both

Both allow automated trading, with conditions.

Each firm’s 50K plan whose rules treat a trader with no edge best, or its least expensive when none is simulated.

9 rules differ

  • Price$126 once$143 once
  • ResetNo reset soldNot stated by the firm
  • Maximum loss$2,000, end of day$2,250, intraday
  • Time limitNo time limit30 calendar days
  • Best day, evaluation50%No consistency rule
  • Minimum days2 trading daysNo minimum
  • Contracts5 contracts7 contracts
  • First payout1 trading day and 1 calendar days5 winning days of $150 or more
  • Largest payoutNo cap$1,500 (first payout)
easier for youstricterneither plainly
The real differences
  • Plans on record

    My Funded Futures sells 17 plans from 5K to 150K, while Bulenox sells 24 plans from 25K to 150K.

  • Evaluation fee

    My Funded Futures charges $75 to $398 once, while Bulenox charges $94 to $788 once.

  • Activation fee

    My Funded Futures charges no activation fee, while Bulenox charges a $0 to $498 activation fee.

  • Drawdown type

    My Funded Futures offers end-of-day and static drawdowns, while Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns.

  • Daily loss limit

    My Funded Futures sets a daily loss limit on 4 of 17 evaluations ($600 to $2,500), while Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300).

  • Consistency

    My Funded Futures caps the evaluation's best day at 30% to 50% of the profit on 9 of 17 plans, while Bulenox has no consistency rule in its evaluations.

  • Minimum trading days

    My Funded Futures asks for at least 0 to 4 trading days, while Bulenox has no minimum number of trading days.

  • Profit split

    My Funded Futures pays a 80% to 90% profit split, while Bulenox pays a 90% profit split.

What they share

  • Billing: Paid once
  • First payout: After 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size
  • Funded accounts at once: Up to 5
  • Automated trading: Allowed with conditions
Automated trading

My Funded Futures: Allowed with conditions

My Funded Futures allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Automated strategies are allowed if they do not exploit simulated fills; high-frequency trading is banned and live automation must follow CME rules.

Checked 16 Oct 2026 · Source: help.myfundedfutures.com

Bulenox: Allowed with conditions

Bulenox allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Bots, algorithms and trade copiers are permitted only as user-built tools for the account owner's own use; commercial, shared, rented or publicly distributed automation is banned, and a third-party API or composite software link to Rithmic costs $100 a month.

Checked 21 Oct 2026 · Source: bulenox.com

My Funded Futures and Bulenox, topic by topic across each firm’s plans on saleShow
My Funded Futures and Bulenox compared topic by topic
TopicMy Funded FuturesBulenox
Plans on record17 plans, 5K to 150K24 plans, 25K to 150K
Evaluation fee$75 to $398 once$94 to $788 once
BillingPaid oncePaid once
Activation feeNone$0 to $498
Drawdown typeEnd of day and staticIntraday and end of day
Daily loss limit$600 to $2,500 on 4 of 17 evaluations$500 to $3,300 on 8 of 16 evaluations
ConsistencyBest day at most 30% to 50% (8 with none)None in the evaluation
Minimum trading days0 to 4 trading daysNo minimum
First payoutAfter 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the sizeAfter 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size
Profit split80% to 90%90%
Funded accounts at onceUp to 5Up to 5
Automated tradingAllowed with conditionsAllowed with conditions
Plans by size

25K

50K

100K

150K

Only My Funded Futures sells 10K, 20K, 5K.

Questions

My Funded Futures or Bulenox?

At 50K, the My Funded Futures Rapid 50K costs $126 to fund on a first attempt and the Bulenox Momentum Option 1 50K $143 (not stated by the firm).

My Funded Futures offers end-of-day and static drawdowns, while Bulenox offers intraday and end-of-day drawdowns. My Funded Futures sets a daily loss limit on 4 of 17 evaluations ($600 to $2,500), while Bulenox sets a daily loss limit on 8 of 16 evaluations ($500 to $3,300). My Funded Futures charges $75 to $398 once, while Bulenox charges $94 to $788 once. My Funded Futures caps the evaluation's best day at 30% to 50% of the profit on 9 of 17 plans, while Bulenox has no consistency rule in its evaluations. My Funded Futures pays a 80% to 90% profit split, while Bulenox pays a 90% profit split. My Funded Futures charges no activation fee, while Bulenox charges a $0 to $498 activation fee. My Funded Futures asks for at least 0 to 4 trading days, while Bulenox has no minimum number of trading days.

On a first attempt with no reset, the My Funded Futures Rapid 50K costs $126 ($126 evaluation) against $143 for the Bulenox Momentum Option 1 50K ($143 evaluation). Resets and extra months can change the order.

My Funded Futures allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Automated strategies are allowed if they do not exploit simulated fills; high-frequency trading is banned and live automation must follow CME rules. Bulenox allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Bots, algorithms and trade copiers are permitted only as user-built tools for the account owner's own use; commercial, shared, rented or publicly distributed automation is banned, and a third-party API or composite software link to Rithmic costs $100 a month.

Test yours

One backtest, both accounts, every rule, before you pay either fee.

  1. 1Describe it to Algo, or build it yourself
  2. 2Backtest it on years of real futures data
  3. 3Replay every trade under your firm's rules

Rules checked against the firms’ own pages, most recently on 21 October 2026. This is a summary of each firm’s published rules, not financial advice and not a recommendation of any firm. Firms change their rules and prices; read the firm’s own page before you buy. Facts are paraphrased and linked to their source. Firm names are used only to say which firm a rule belongs to; they belong to their owners, and AlgoLift is not affiliated with or endorsed by any firm.