AlgoLift Logo

My Funded Futures vs Earn2Trade: the rules compared

My Funded Futures

Rapid 50K

My Funded Futures

$126 to get funded · paid once

E2T

Gauntlet Mini 50K

Earn2Trade

$309 to get funded · first month

My Funded Futures and Earn2Trade differ most in drawdown type, daily loss limit and evaluation fee. My Funded Futures offers end-of-day and static drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan. My Funded Futures sets a daily loss limit on 4 of 17 evaluations ($600 to $2,500), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400).

The verdicts at 50K

Cheaper to start

My Funded Futures

$126 against $309 to reach a funded account, and nothing more if it takes longer than a month.

Runs your bot

My Funded Futures

Earn2Trade does not state a policy on automated trading.

Each firm’s 50K plan whose rules treat a trader with no edge best, or its least expensive when none is simulated.

10 rules differ

  • Price$126 once$170 a month
  • Activation$0$139
  • ResetNo reset sold$100
  • Daily loss limitNo daily loss limit$1,100
  • Best day, evaluation50%30%
  • Minimum days2 trading daysNo minimum
  • Contracts5 contracts6 contracts
  • First payout1 trading day and 1 calendar daysNo minimum
  • Profit split90%80%
  • Automated tradingAllowed with conditionsNot stated by the firm
easier for youstricterneither plainly
The real differences
  • Plans on record

    My Funded Futures sells 17 plans from 5K to 150K, while Earn2Trade sells 7 plans from 25K to 200K.

  • Evaluation fee

    My Funded Futures charges $75 to $398 once, while Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month.

  • Billing

    My Funded Futures charges its evaluations once, while Earn2Trade bills its evaluations monthly until they are passed.

  • Activation fee

    My Funded Futures charges no activation fee, while Earn2Trade charges a $139 activation fee.

  • Drawdown type

    My Funded Futures offers end-of-day and static drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan.

  • Daily loss limit

    My Funded Futures sets a daily loss limit on 4 of 17 evaluations ($600 to $2,500), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400).

  • Consistency

    My Funded Futures caps the evaluation's best day at 30% to 50% of the profit on 9 of 17 plans, while Earn2Trade caps the evaluation's best day at 30% of the profit.

  • Minimum trading days

    My Funded Futures asks for at least 0 to 4 trading days, while Earn2Trade has no minimum number of trading days.

  • First payout

    My Funded Futures pays a first payout after 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size, while Earn2Trade lets a funded trader ask for a payout with no minimum number of days.

  • Profit split

    My Funded Futures pays a 80% to 90% profit split, while Earn2Trade pays a 80% profit split.

  • Funded accounts at once

    My Funded Futures allows up to 5 funded accounts at once, while Earn2Trade allows up to 3 funded accounts at once.

  • Automated trading

    My Funded Futures allows automated trading with conditions, while Earn2Trade has no automated trading policy on record yet.

Automated trading

My Funded Futures: Allowed with conditions

My Funded Futures allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Automated strategies are allowed if they do not exploit simulated fills; high-frequency trading is banned and live automation must follow CME rules.

Checked 16 Oct 2026 · Source: help.myfundedfutures.com

Earn2Trade: Not yet verified

AlgoLift has not yet found a page where Earn2Trade states plainly whether automated or algorithmic trading is allowed. Read the firm's own terms before you trade a strategy there with software.

Checked 16 Oct 2026 · Source: help.earn2trade.com

My Funded Futures and Earn2Trade, topic by topic across each firm’s plans on saleShow
My Funded Futures and Earn2Trade compared topic by topic
TopicMy Funded FuturesEarn2Trade
Plans on record17 plans, 5K to 150K7 plans, 25K to 200K
Evaluation fee$75 to $398 once$150 to $550 a month
BillingPaid onceBilled monthly until passed
Activation feeNone$139
Drawdown typeEnd of day and staticEnd of day on every plan
Daily loss limit$600 to $2,500 on 4 of 17 evaluations$550 to $4,400 on every evaluation
ConsistencyBest day at most 30% to 50% (8 with none)Best day at most 30%
Minimum trading days0 to 4 trading daysNo minimum
First payoutAfter 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the sizeNo minimum number of days
Profit split80% to 90%80%
Funded accounts at onceUp to 5Up to 3
Automated tradingAllowed with conditionsNot yet verified
Plans by size

25K

50K

100K

150K

Only My Funded Futures sells 10K, 20K, 5K. Only Earn2Trade sells 200K.

Questions

My Funded Futures or Earn2Trade?

At 50K, the My Funded Futures Rapid 50K costs $126 to fund on a first attempt and the Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K $309.

My Funded Futures offers end-of-day and static drawdowns, while Earn2Trade uses an end-of-day drawdown on every plan. My Funded Futures sets a daily loss limit on 4 of 17 evaluations ($600 to $2,500), while Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400). My Funded Futures charges $75 to $398 once, while Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month. My Funded Futures charges its evaluations once, while Earn2Trade bills its evaluations monthly until they are passed. My Funded Futures caps the evaluation's best day at 30% to 50% of the profit on 9 of 17 plans, while Earn2Trade caps the evaluation's best day at 30% of the profit. My Funded Futures pays a first payout after 0 to 10 trading days, depending on the size, while Earn2Trade lets a funded trader ask for a payout with no minimum number of days. My Funded Futures pays a 80% to 90% profit split, while Earn2Trade pays a 80% profit split. My Funded Futures charges no activation fee, while Earn2Trade charges a $139 activation fee. My Funded Futures asks for at least 0 to 4 trading days, while Earn2Trade has no minimum number of trading days. My Funded Futures allows automated trading with conditions, while Earn2Trade has no automated trading policy on record yet. My Funded Futures allows up to 5 funded accounts at once, while Earn2Trade allows up to 3 funded accounts at once.

On a first attempt with no reset, the My Funded Futures Rapid 50K costs $126 ($126 evaluation) against $309 for the Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K ($170 evaluation (1 month) + $139 activation). Resets and extra months can change the order.

My Funded Futures allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. Automated strategies are allowed if they do not exploit simulated fills; high-frequency trading is banned and live automation must follow CME rules. AlgoLift has not yet found a page where Earn2Trade states plainly whether automated or algorithmic trading is allowed. Read the firm's own terms before you trade a strategy there with software.

Test yours

One backtest, both accounts, every rule, before you pay either fee.

  1. 1Describe it to Algo, or build it yourself
  2. 2Backtest it on years of real futures data
  3. 3Replay every trade under your firm's rules

Rules checked against the firms’ own pages, most recently on 21 October 2026. This is a summary of each firm’s published rules, not financial advice and not a recommendation of any firm. Firms change their rules and prices; read the firm’s own page before you buy. Facts are paraphrased and linked to their source. Firm names are used only to say which firm a rule belongs to; they belong to their owners, and AlgoLift is not affiliated with or endorsed by any firm.