AlgoLift Logo

Earn2Trade vs FundedNext Futures: the rules compared

E2T

Gauntlet Mini 50K

Earn2Trade

$309 to get funded · first month

FundedNext Futures

Flex 50K

FundedNext Futures

$74.99 to get funded · paid once

Earn2Trade and FundedNext Futures differ most in daily loss limit, evaluation fee and billing. Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400), while FundedNext Futures sets a daily loss limit on 3 of 9 evaluations ($500 to $1,250). Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month, while FundedNext Futures charges $74.99 to $279.99 once.

The verdicts at 50K

Cheaper to start

FundedNext Futures

$74.99 against $309 to reach a funded account, and nothing more if it takes longer than a month.

Runs your bot

FundedNext Futures

Earn2Trade does not state a policy on automated trading.

Each firm’s 50K plan whose rules treat a trader with no edge best, or its least expensive when none is simulated.

12 rules differ

  • Price$170 a month$74.99 once
  • Activation$139$0
  • Reset$100$82.99
  • Profit target$3,000$2,500
  • Maximum loss$2,000, end of day$1,500, end of day
  • Daily loss limit$1,100No daily loss limit
  • Best day, evaluation30%40%
  • Contracts6 contracts3 contracts
  • First payoutNo minimum5 winning days of $200 or more
  • Largest payoutNo cap$1,500
  • Profit split80%95%
  • Automated tradingNot stated by the firmAllowed with conditions
easier for youstricterneither plainly
The real differences
  • Plans on record

    Earn2Trade sells 7 plans from 25K to 200K, while FundedNext Futures sells 10 plans from 25K to 150K.

  • Evaluation fee

    Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month, while FundedNext Futures charges $74.99 to $279.99 once.

  • Billing

    Earn2Trade bills its evaluations monthly until they are passed, while FundedNext Futures charges its evaluations once.

  • Activation fee

    Earn2Trade charges a $139 activation fee, while FundedNext Futures charges no activation fee.

  • Daily loss limit

    Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400), while FundedNext Futures sets a daily loss limit on 3 of 9 evaluations ($500 to $1,250).

  • Consistency

    Earn2Trade caps the evaluation's best day at 30% of the profit, while FundedNext Futures caps the evaluation's best day at 40% of the profit on 3 of 9 plans.

  • First payout

    Earn2Trade lets a funded trader ask for a payout with no minimum number of days, while FundedNext Futures pays a first payout after 0 to 5 trading days, depending on the size.

  • Profit split

    Earn2Trade pays a 80% profit split, while FundedNext Futures pays a 90% to 95% profit split.

  • Funded accounts at once

    Earn2Trade allows up to 3 funded accounts at once, while FundedNext Futures allows up to 5 funded accounts at once.

  • Automated trading

    Earn2Trade has no automated trading policy on record yet, while FundedNext Futures allows automated trading with conditions.

What they share

  • Drawdown type: End of day on every plan
  • Minimum trading days: No minimum
Automated trading

Earn2Trade: Not yet verified

AlgoLift has not yet found a page where Earn2Trade states plainly whether automated or algorithmic trading is allowed. Read the firm's own terms before you trade a strategy there with software.

Checked 16 Oct 2026 · Source: help.earn2trade.com

FundedNext Futures: Allowed with conditions

FundedNext Futures allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. EAs and bots are allowed in the challenge and funded accounts, without firm support, but not for HFT, latency abuse, order flooding or other prohibited strategies.

Checked 21 Oct 2026 · Source: helpfutures.fundednext.com

Earn2Trade and FundedNext Futures, topic by topic across each firm’s plans on saleShow
Earn2Trade and FundedNext Futures compared topic by topic
TopicEarn2TradeFundedNext Futures
Plans on record7 plans, 25K to 200K10 plans, 25K to 150K
Evaluation fee$150 to $550 a month$74.99 to $279.99 once
BillingBilled monthly until passedPaid once
Activation fee$139None
Drawdown typeEnd of day on every planEnd of day on every plan
Daily loss limit$550 to $4,400 on every evaluation$500 to $1,250 on 3 of 9 evaluations
ConsistencyBest day at most 30%Best day at most 40% (6 with none)
Minimum trading daysNo minimumNo minimum
First payoutNo minimum number of daysAfter 0 to 5 trading days, depending on the size
Profit split80%90% to 95%
Funded accounts at onceUp to 3Up to 5
Automated tradingNot yet verifiedAllowed with conditions
Plans by size

25K

50K

100K

150K

Only Earn2Trade sells 200K.

Questions

Earn2Trade or FundedNext Futures?

At 50K, the Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K costs $309 to fund on a first attempt and the FundedNext Futures Flex 50K $74.99.

Earn2Trade sets a daily loss limit on every evaluation ($550 to $4,400), while FundedNext Futures sets a daily loss limit on 3 of 9 evaluations ($500 to $1,250). Earn2Trade charges $150 to $550 a month, while FundedNext Futures charges $74.99 to $279.99 once. Earn2Trade bills its evaluations monthly until they are passed, while FundedNext Futures charges its evaluations once. Earn2Trade caps the evaluation's best day at 30% of the profit, while FundedNext Futures caps the evaluation's best day at 40% of the profit on 3 of 9 plans. Earn2Trade lets a funded trader ask for a payout with no minimum number of days, while FundedNext Futures pays a first payout after 0 to 5 trading days, depending on the size. Earn2Trade pays a 80% profit split, while FundedNext Futures pays a 90% to 95% profit split. Earn2Trade charges a $139 activation fee, while FundedNext Futures charges no activation fee. Earn2Trade has no automated trading policy on record yet, while FundedNext Futures allows automated trading with conditions. Earn2Trade allows up to 3 funded accounts at once, while FundedNext Futures allows up to 5 funded accounts at once.

On a first attempt with no reset, the FundedNext Futures Flex 50K costs $74.99 ($74.99 evaluation) against $309 for the Earn2Trade Gauntlet Mini 50K ($170 evaluation (1 month) + $139 activation). Resets and extra months can change the order.

AlgoLift has not yet found a page where Earn2Trade states plainly whether automated or algorithmic trading is allowed. Read the firm's own terms before you trade a strategy there with software. FundedNext Futures allows automated and algorithmic trading with conditions. EAs and bots are allowed in the challenge and funded accounts, without firm support, but not for HFT, latency abuse, order flooding or other prohibited strategies.

Test yours

One backtest, both accounts, every rule, before you pay either fee.

  1. 1Describe it to Algo, or build it yourself
  2. 2Backtest it on years of real futures data
  3. 3Replay every trade under your firm's rules

Rules checked against the firms’ own pages, most recently on 21 October 2026. This is a summary of each firm’s published rules, not financial advice and not a recommendation of any firm. Firms change their rules and prices; read the firm’s own page before you buy. Facts are paraphrased and linked to their source. Firm names are used only to say which firm a rule belongs to; they belong to their owners, and AlgoLift is not affiliated with or endorsed by any firm.